TellTims Hortons Survey | TellTims.smg.com | Win Coupon Code

TellTims Survey

Do you like to drink coffee, and eat doughnuts and other fast food items with your friends & colleges? Do you love Tim Hortons Coffee & Fast Food? Want to give your opinions to Tim Hortons?

Yes then read this blog top to bottom about Tim Hortons Survey to get proper guidance to taking the TellTims Survey. Your opinion helps the company to improve its food quality & services.

Tim Hortons is a Canadian coffee chain founded in the year 1964, operates in over 4,600 locations spread across Canada, Ireland, UK, the US, Qatar, Mexico, Spain, UAE, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, and Oman.

Tim Hortons is inviting their loyal customers to take the TellTims.ca Customer Survey & give them an opportunity to win the Coupon Code to redeem offers when customers take the Tell Tim Hortons Survey at Telltims.smg.com.

You Can Also Find Here

Tim Hortons Survey Rewards

Tim Hortons values your candid feedback and appreciates you taking the time to complete the Tell Tim Hortons Survey. When you finish, you will be given a Tim Hortons Coupons to redeem for discounted offers.

TellTim Survey | Rules & Requirements

  • Your age must be 18 or 18+.
  • You must have a Laptop/PC/Smartphone with an internet connection.
  • The user must be a legal resident of the United States and the UK.
  • You must have essential knowledge of the English or Spanish Language.
  • Not available to employees & their families of Tim Hortons.
  • You must have a valid purchase receipt of the Tim Hortons Restaurant.
  • The Coupon is valid only at participating Tim Hortons restaurants in the United States.
  • You may redeem your coupon within 30 days of the survey.
  • The Coupon is not valid with other offers or specialty products.

How to complete TellTims.smg.com Survey? 

Toys “R” customer survey

  • Go to the Tim Hortons USA Survey site at telltims.smg.com.
  • Choose your survey language from the English & Spanish language.
  • If you want to go with the Spanish language then click on the ‘Espanol’ link.
  • Enter the survey code located at the bottom of your purchase receipt.
  • Click on the Start.
Tim Hortons Survey
Tim Hortons Survey
  • Answer all the survey questions honestly by giving a rating scale on the satisfied to dissatisfied according to your recent visit experience.
  • Click on the Next.
  • Provide your contact details like your name, address, gender, age, email id if you will be asked.
  • Click on Next to finish the survey.
  • At last, you can get a validation/coupon code, save it & use it at your next visit to the Tim Hortons Restaurant to redeem your offer.

Take More Interesting Survey

About Tim Hortons 

Tim Hortons Inc. (known as Tim Hortons Cafe and Bake Shop in some countries) is a fast-food restaurant chain, specializing in coffee and donut items.

It is Canada’s largest quick-service restaurant chain; as of December 31, 2018, it had a total of 4,846 restaurants in 14 countries. The company has its headquarters in Toronto.

The company was founded in 1964 in Hamilton, Ontario, by Canadian hockey player Tim Horton (1930–1974) and Jim Charade (1934–2009), after an initial venture in hamburger restaurants. 

Formerly
Tims Horton Donuts
Tim Donuts Limited
The TDL Group
Type
Subsidiary
Industry Restaurants
Founded May 17, 1964; 54 years ago
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Founders
  • Tim Horton
  • Ron Joyce
Headquarters Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Number of locations
4,846 (December 31, 2018)
Areas Served

Canada, Bahrain, Ireland, Oman, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, United States, Philippines, Qatar, Mexico, Spain, China

Key people
Alex Behring
José Cil
Alex Macedo
Parent Wendy’s International (1995–2006)
Restaurant Brands International (2014–present)
Website TimHortons.com

Tim Hortons Contact Details

  • Tim Hortons Corporate Office Address

Tim Hortons Inc
874 Sinclair Rd Oakville,
ON L6K 2Y1, Canada

  • Tim Hortons Corporate Office Phone:  +1 905 845 6511
  • Tim Hortons Customer Service Email: [email protected]
  • Toll-Free Number: 188 8601 1616 (USA & Canada)

You Can Also Take Some Interesting Survey

Reference Links

Conclusions

Thank you for stay at this article, I hope you get all the information regarding the Tim Hortons Customer Satisfaction Survey.

Here, I tried my best to give you all the appropriate details which are needed to complete the Tell Tim Hortons Survey at its survey site telltims.smg.com. 

But still, have you any query about this survey please leave a comment in the below box. If you want to get more articles then visit our official website www.surveyguides.info.

Leave a Comment