Take Food Lion Customer Service Survey To Win $500 Gift card

Talk To Food Lion Customer Satisfaction Survey 

Have you recently visited the Food Lion Store?  Do you want to give your feedback about Food Lion Customer Service, Helpful Nature of the staff members, Quality and quantity of the products?

So you should read this post from top to bottom to get information about the Food Lion Survey. You have also surprise gifts, you enter in Food Lion Sweepstakes and win $500 Gift cards.

Food Lion Customer Satisfaction Survey
Food Lion Customer Satisfaction Survey

Here you get the step by steps data about how to finish this Food Lion Guest Satisfaction Survey @ www.talktofoodline.com. Look at the rules and steps to finish the Talktofodlion Survey effectively.

So, go through this article and get complete information about the Food Lion Grocery Survey terms and conditions and pursue the steps to finish the survey and get rewards.

TalktoFood Lion Rewards

You have to chance to win a $500 Gift Card after a complete Talk to Food Lion Customer Survey.

You will automatically enter the food Lion Sweepstakes to win Food Lion Coupons, Food Lion Discount Cards, or Food Lion Gift Cards.

TalktoFood Lion Customer Service Survey | Terms and Conditions

  •  No purchase is necessary to enter in Food Line Survey
  •  You have to go for an online survey then you must have a valid purchase receipt from any of the Food Line Store.
  •  If you haven’t a Purchase receipt then you have a valid Email Address to send your review by mail.
  •  Must be legal residents in 50 states of the US or District of Columbia.
  •  Must be a basic understanding of the English language.
  •  Directors, Partners, Household, Employees and also their family members are not taking part in Talk to Food line Survey
  •  Must be 18 or complete 18 years old.
  •  An internet connection with any Smart device like a Computer or Laptop.

Types of Food Lion Survey

1} If you have a purchase receipt from the food line store then Enter a pin code to start Survey.

2} If you have not to purchase receipt, then you should mail address along with your full name, address, zip code, state name, and contact number on an index  222 S Riverside Plaza, Incentives Department, 1403576801, Suite 350, Chicago, IL 60606, USA.

Talk To Food Line Customer Survey | Steps

  • Go to Food Line Survey webpage_www.talktofoodline.com.
  • Choose the language from English or Spanish.
Food Lion Survey Sweepstakes
Food Lion Survey Sweepstakes
  •  Enter the 16 digit code, which is shown in your purchase receipt.
Talktofoodlion
Talktofoodlion
  •  Now, you have a chance to share your experiences about customer service, product quality, and quantity, cleanliness of the store, etc.
  • Rate of your satisfaction level like 1 to 10 rank.
  • Upon ending the survey steps, you automatically enter Sweepstakes to win a $500 Gift Card.

About the Food Lion Store

Food Lion Grocery Store is one of the famous supermarkets, which is located in the United State of America. More than 1100 stores are located in the USA.

Food Lion customer satisfaction survey

It is the departmental store so you will be brought all kinds of things like dairy products, Frozen, beer, household, Bakery, Pharmacy, Wine, Meat, Seafood, Pet Products, etc. Your feedback will help us in providing you a better facility.

Formerly
Food Town (1957–1983)
Type
Subsidiary
Industry Retail
Founded December 12, 1957 (62 years ago)
Founder Wilson Smith, Ralph Ketner, and Brown Ketner
Headquarters Salisbury, North Carolina, United States
Number of locations
1,029
Area served
Mid Atlantic, South Atlantic
Key people
Meg Ham, President
Greg Finchum, Sr. Vice President
Karen Fernald, Sr. Vice President,
Products Grocery, Produce, Meat, Seafood, Dairy, Deli, Bakery, Health and Beauty, Pharmacy, Drive-Thru Grocery Pickup, Beer, Wine
Number of employees
65,300
Parent Ahold Delhaize
Website www.foodlion.com

Food Lion Supermarket & Pharmacy Contact Us

Food Lion Customer Service Number: 1-800-210-9569

Food Lion
Attn: Consumer Relations
P.O. Box 1330
Salisbury, NC 28145-1330

Reference Links

Food Lion Website_www.foodlion.com
Food Lion Survey Website_www.talkfoodlion.com

Final Verdicts

The Food Lion Customer Service Survey is for the customer to share their free opinion about the Products and services. Your feedback will help the company to improve its daily services.

We waiting for your warm reply here about this Food Lion Survey Experience. You also share this link with your friends and family members.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *